News Top News

Pembrokeshire County Council election results [LIVE]

Verification: Following the closure of the polls

THE PEMBROKESHIRE HERALD will be covering the local election results live as the results come in today (May 5).

All results are now confirmed. You can view the full list below.

Amroth

Tony Barron – 225
Mary Megarry – 223

Burton

Rob Summons (Uncontested)

Camrose

Jamie Adams – 448
Nicky Watts – 358
Jonathan Twigg – 275
Kay Dearing – 135

Carew

Paul Rapi – 310
David Neale – 224
Norman Richard Parry – 59

Cilgerran

John Davies (Unopposed)

Clydau

Rod Bowen (Unopposed)

Crymych

Cristoffer Wyn Tomos – 616
Keith Lewis – 516

Dinas Cross

Bob Kilmister – 550
Myles Bamford Lewis – 154

East Williamston

Jacob Williams – 730
Mackie Harts – 242

Fishguard North East

Myles Pepper – 449
Alex Allison – 286

Fishguard North West

Pat Davies – 371
Dennis Morris – 122
James Jonathon Thickitt – 58

Goodwick

Kevin William Doolin – 262
Gwilym Price – 234
Richard Grosvenor – 122

Haverfordwest Castle

Thomas Tudor – 438
Sally Williams – 190
Kevin Lewis Davies – 155

Haverfordwest Garth

Lyndon Frayling – 229
Sue Murray – 145
Chris Evans-Thomas 100

Haverfordwest Portfield

Tim Evans – 436
Anthony Griffiths – 199
Martin Lewis – 172

Haverfordwest Prendergast

Alison Mary Tudor – 356
Thomas Peter Lewis – 164
Chris Lee Harries – 109
Gitti Coats – 107

Haverfordwest Priory

David Bryan (Unopposed)

Hundleton

Margot Magdalene Hanna Mechthild Bateman – 334
Keith Bradney – 174
Nicky Hancock – 104
Barry Edward Grange – 69

Johnston

Ken Rowlands  – 335
Phil Hart – 313
Rhys Evans – 141

Kilgetty / Begelly

David Pugh – 319
Gretta Elaine Marshall – 212
Peter John Adams 157

Lampeter Velfrey

David Simpson (Unopposed)

Lamphey

Tessa Hodgson – 457
Rob Kenniford – 256

Letterston

Michelle Bateman – 575
Owain Llyr Williams – 236
Tom Richards – 224

Llangwm

Michael John (Unopposed)

Llanrhian

Neil Prior – 332
William John Evans – 159
Alan Nigel Price – 155
Chris John – 48

Maenclochog

Huw George – 657
Hefin Wyn – 547

Manorbier

Philip Kidney (Unopposed)

Martletwy

Di Clements – 591
Rob Lewis – 263

Merlins Bridge

Vincent John Cole – 337
Paul Edmond Davies – 156
Umelda Havard – 151

Milford Central

Stephen Joseph – 137
Lynne Elizabeth Turner – 134
Charles Davies – 118
Meurig Caffey – 40
Tony Miles – 113

Milford East

Guy Woodham

Milford Hakin

Mike Stoddart – 336
Jon Thrower – 225
David Henry Warrell – 78
William Elliott – 61
Rhys Williams – 31

Milford Hubberston

Vivien Stoddart – 357
Alun Emanuell Byrne – 163
Rose Davinia Gray – 132

Milford North

Stanley Hudson – 487
Colin Sharp – 319

Milford West

Rhys Sinnett – 305
Yvonne Grace Southwell – 118
Carol Stevens – 67

Narberth

Vic Dennis – 329
Sue Rees – 301
Rayner Peett – 145

Narberth Rural

Elwyn Morse

Newport

Paul Harries

Neyland East

Simon Hancock – 763
Aelwen Mair Lee – 79

Neyland West

Paul Miller – 512
Brian Leslie Rothero – 207

Pembroke Dock Llanion

Joshua Beynon – 290
Peter Kraus – 281
William Skyrme Rees – 239

Pembroke Dock Central

Paul Dowson – 102
Terry Wayne Judkins – 98
Maureen Bowen – 81
Phil Gwyther – 78
George Frederick Manning – 22
Richard Day – 13

Pembroke Dock Market

Brian Hall – 300
Hayley Wood – 216

Pembroke Dock Pennar

Anthony Wilcox – 727
Allan Trevor Brookes – 239

Pembroke Monkton

Pearl Llewellyn – 208
Chris Doyle – 138

Pembroke St Mary North

Dai Boswell – 217
Jon Harvey – 211
David William Edwards – 122

Pembroke St Mary South

Melanie Anne Phillips – 109
Aaron Carey – 181
Daphne Bush – 94
Jacob Taylor – 91

Pembroke St Michael

Aden Brinn – 557
Jonathan Nutting – 425

Penally

Jonathan Preston – 362
Christine Toy – 289

Rudbaxton

Steve Yelland – 273
Ryan Dansie – 80
Raymond Burgess – 72

Saundersfoot

Philip Baker – 588
Rosemary Rebecca Hayes – 322

Scleddau

Samuel Kurtz – 287
Owen James – 205
Paul Stonhold – 103

Solva

Mark Carter – 338
Joshua Phillips – 287
Janie Anne Harwood – 75

St Davids

David Lloyd – 419
Alan Charles York – 406

St Dogmaels

Michael James – 694
Howard Balmer – 183
Elfyn Owen Rees – 117

St Ishmaels

Reg Owens (Unopposed)

Tenby North

Michael Williams (Unopposed)

Tenby South

Michael Evans (Unopposed)

The Havens

Peter Morgan – 346
Gordon William Smith – 238

Wiston

David Howlett – 563
Isabelle May Solomon – 211